Dean of the Faculty

Divisions 2016-17

Updated September 21, 2016

Division Chairs

ARTS
Gerri Ondrizek - Chair
Michelle Wang - Secretary

H&SS
Michael Breen - Chair
Kjersten Whittington - Secretary

L&L
Michael Faletra - Chair
Ellen Millender - Secretary

M&NS
Janis Shampay - Chair
Suzy Renn - Secretary

PRPL
Mark Bedau - Chair
Kristin Scheible - Secretary

Humanities Chairs

Hum 110
David Garrett

Hum 210
Michael Breen

Hum 220
William Diebold

Hum 230
Jing Jiang

Hum 411
Marat Grinberg
Sonia Sabnis
Irena Swanson

Overall
Peter Steinberger

Divisions

Division Chair | • - Division Secretary | * - New faculty | TEm - Teaching Emeritus
L - Leave | S - Sabbatical | f - fall | sp - spring | pt - part-time

ARTS
Bredeson (S)
Burford
Cohen
Cox*
Diebold
Duffly
Duford
Fortuna
Katz
Knutson
Ksander
Leffler
Li*
Luker
Mann
Miyoshi
Ondrizek
Patel*
Schiff (S)
Tran
Wang•

H&SS
Brada
Breen
Carpentier
Clausing
Dirks
Dougherty*
Evans
Fix, D.
Garrett
Goldman*
Gronke
Hare
Howe (S/L)
Hrycak (L, f pt)
Koski
Lau
Lazier
Makley
Metz
Miller (S)
Minardi
Montgomery
Natarajan
Netusil
Parker
Rejali
Riley*
Rork
Sacks (TEm, sp)
Schneiberg
Silverstein
Smiley (S/L)
Steinberger
Sullivan*
Szwarcberg Daby (L, sp)
Whittington•
Wilson (L)

L&L
Alcántar*
Alonso (S)
Bashir
Bershtein
Bogdanovich* (f)
Delehanty
Desai*
Dickson
Ditter
Drumm
Englert (S)
Faletra
García-Bryce (S)
Garloff
Grinberg (L, f pt)
Harkin (S/L)
Hochman
Jiang
King
Knapp
Kroll
Landvatter
Larisch (L, pt)
Leibman (S)
Lencek
López Lerma
Martínez (S, f)
Mieszkowski (S)
Millender•
Monnin
Porter, R. (TEm, sp)
Rhew
Rock
Sabnis
Savery
Seidman
Sherman (S)
Simpson
Steinman
Taylor
Teramura*
Wagner-McCoy
Wankhammer*
Witt

M&NS
Applewhite
Baland*
Bowring*
Bray
Cerveny
Chacón
Chettih*
Crocker (S, f)
Dalton (S)
Essick
Fix, J.
Franklin
Fry (L)
Gerrity
Glasfeld
Groce*
Helmy*
Illing
Jones
Karoly
LaLonde (S, f)
Larkoski*
Lind*
Mellies
Ormsby (S/L)
Osorno (S/L)
Perkinson
Pommersheim (S)
Powell
Renn•
Ritz
Schaack
Schroeter
Shampay
Shurman (L, sp)
Shusterman
Smith*
Swanson
Walsh
West*
Zornik

PRPL
Anderson
Arkonovich
Becker (L, pt)
Bedau
Brashier
Canseco-Gonzalez
Corpus
Cross (L, f pt)
Currie
Foat (S)
GhaneaBassiri
Hackenberg
Hinchliff
Hovda (S)
Khan
McKinney-Bock*
Neuringer (TEm, sp)
Oleson (S)
Pearson (S)
Pitts
Reisberg
Scharle
Scheible•
Swan*
Sylaska*
Wasserstrom