Dean of the Faculty

Divisions 2013-14

Updated January 14, 2014

Download this list (PDF)

Division Chairs

ARTS Kathleen Worley - Chair
Sarah Gilbert - Secretary
H&SS Charlene Makley - Chair
Kjersten Whittington - Secretary
L&L Pancho Savery - Chair
Ariadna García Bryce - Secretary
M&NS David Dalton - Chair
Janis Shampay - Secretary
PRPL Kambiz GhaneaBassiri - Chair
Michael Pitts - Secretary

Humanities Chairs

Hum 110 Michael Faletra
Hum 210 Michael Breen
Hum 220 Ben Lazier
Hum 230 Douglas Fix
Hum 411 Ellen Millender
David Perkinson
Darrel Schroeter
Hum 100/
101
Pancho Savery
Overall Pancho Savery

Divisions

Division Chair | • - Division Secretary | * - New faculty | TEm - Teaching Emeritus
L - Leave | S - Sabbatical | f - fall | sp - spring | pt - part-time | yr - year

ARTS
Bailey*
Bredeson
Burford
Carr (TEm)
Chowdhury*
Cohen
Diebold
Duffly (L, sp pt)
Gilbert
Hancock
Katz
Knutson
Kosstrin
Ksander
Luker (S, f)
Mann, C.
Matteini (S/L)
Miyoshi
Ondrizek
Schiff
Schlachtmeyer (L, f)
Tran
Wint*
Worley (0.5 S, yr)

H&SS
Breen
Brightman (S)
Clausing
Dirks
Drayton*
Finger
Fix, D.
Garrett
Gronke
Handman
Hare
Howe
Hrycak 
Koski
Lau*
Lazier
Makley
Metz
Miller, K.*
Miller, M. (L, sp pt)
Minardi
Montgomery (S)
Netusil
Parker
Rejali (L, f)
Rork (S)
Sacks (L, sp)
Scherz (S/L)
Schneiberg
Silverstein (L, f pt)
Somda*
Steinberger 
Sullivan
Szwarcberg
Taylor, S.*
Whittington
Wilson*

L&L
Alonso
Bashir
Bershtein (S)
Closs*
Delehanty
Dickson (S)
Ditter
Doran*
Drumm
Englert
Faletra
García-Bryce
Garloff
Grinberg
Harkin
Hochman (S)
Jiang (S)
King
Knapp
Larisch
Leibman
Lencek
Mieszkowski
Millender
Mirabile*
Monnin
Moreno
Murray-Román
Porter
Repinecz*
Rhew
Rock
Sabnis (S)
Savery
Seidman*
Sherman (L)
Simpson
Steinman
Sychov*
Tapp
Taylor, M.
Wagner-McCoy
Witt

M&NS
Breyer
Cerveny
Dalton
Draper*
Essick (S)
Fix, J.
Franklin
Fry 
Gerrity (S, sp)
Geselbracht (L, pt)
Glasfeld
Gross*
Illing
James
Jones (S)
Kaplan
Karoly
Kim*
Kliegman*
LaLonde*
Mann, N.
McClard
McClellan
Mellies
Osorno* (L, sp)
Perkinson
Pommersheim (L)
Potluri
Powell
Renn (S)
Roberts (0.5 S, yr)
Schaack (S/L)
Schlenke*
Schroeter
Shampay
Shurman
Shusterman
Swanson
Wieting
Zornik

PRPL
Anderson (S)
Arkonovich
Becker (S/L)
Bedau
Brashier (S/L)
Canseco-Gonzalez
Corpus
Cross (S, sp)
Currie
Flemming
Foat
GhaneaBassiri
Hackenberg
Hinchliff
Hovda
Khan
Kory*
McKinney-Bock*
Neuringer (TEm, f)
Oleson
Paul (TEm)
Pearson
Pitts• (S, sp)
Reisberg
Scharle
Wasserstrom
Zimman*