Dean of the Faculty

Divisions 2015-16

Updated June 12, 2015

Download this list (PDF)

Division Chairs

ARTS Aki Miyoshi - Chair
Kate Duffly - Secretary
H&SS Jonathan Rork - Chair
Michael Carpentier - Secretary
L&L Ariadna García-Bryce - Chair
Michael Faletra - Secretary
M&NS Daniel Gerrity - Chair
Alan Shusterman - Secretary
PRPL Matt Pearson - Chair
Mark Bedau - Secretary

Humanities Chairs

Hum 110 Tamara Metz
Hum 210 David Garrett
Hum 220 Ben Lazier
Hum 230 Jing Jiang
Hum 411 Marat Grinberg
Sonia Sabnis
Irena Swanson
Hum 100/
101
Pancho Savery
Overall Peter Steinberger

Divisions

Division Chair | • - Division Secretary | * - New faculty | TEm - Teaching Emeritus
L - Leave | S - Sabbatical | f - fall | sp - spring | pt - part-time | yr - year

ARTS
Bredeson
Burford
Chapin
Cohen
Diebold
Duffly• (S, sp)
Duford*
Fortuna*
Ganzglass*
Hancock
Katz
Knutson
Ksander (S, f)
Leffler
Luker
Mann (S)
Miyoshi
Ondrizek (S)
Schiff
Tran
Wang*

H&SS
Brada*
Breen (S)
Brightman
Carpentier•
Clausing
Dirks
Epstein
Evans*
Fix, D.
Garrett
Gronke (L)
Hare
Hodges*
Howe
Hrycak
Kim*
Koski (S)
Lau (S, f)
Lawrence*
Lazier
Makley
Metz
Miller
Minardi
Montgomery
Natarajan
Netusil
Parker (S/L)
Rejali
Rork
Schneiberg (S)
Silverstein (S)
Smiley*
Somda
Steinberger 
Szwarcberg (S/L)
Whittington (S)
Wilson

L&L
Alonso
Bashir (S/L)
Bershtein
Choi*
Delehanty
Dickson
Ditter
Drumm (S)
Englert
Faletra•
García-Bryce 
Garloff
Grinberg
Harkin (S)
Hochman
Jiang
King (S, sp)
Knapp
Kroll
Landvatter*
Larisch
Leibman
Lencek
López Lerma*
Martínez
Mieszkowski
Millender (S)
Monnin
Porter (TEm, f)
Rhew
Rock
Sabnis
Savery
Seidman
Sherman
Simpson
Steinman
Taylor
Wagner-McCoy
(S, f)
Witt
Worden

M&NS
Applewhite
Borrero
Bray*
Cerveny (S, f)
Chacón*
Crocker
Dalton
Essick
Fix, J.
Franklin
Fry (S)
Gerrity
Glasfeld
Groce
Illing
Jones
Karoly
Kliegman
LaLonde (S, sp)
Mellies
Ormsby
Osorno
Perkinson
Pommersheim
Potluri (TEm, sp)
Powell (S)
Renn
Ritz*
Schaack
Schlenke
Schroeter
Shampay
Shurman (S)
Shusterman•
Swanson
Walsh
Wieting (f)
Zornik (S, f)

PRPL
Anderson
Arkonovich
Becker
Bedau•
Brashier
Canseco-Gonzalez
Corpus
Cross
Currie
Foat
GhaneaBassiri
Gruber*
Hackenberg
Hinchliff
Hovda
Khan (S/L)
Kory
Neuringer (TEm, f)
Oleson
Pearson
Pitts
Reisberg (L, pt)
Scharle (L)
Scheible
Tan
Wasserstrom (S)