Dean of the Faculty

Divisions 2019-20

Updated March 26, 2020

Download this list (PDF)

Division Chairs

ARTS
Peter Ksander - Chair
Michael Knutson - Secretary

H&SS
Alex Montgomery - Chair
Radhika Natarajan - Secretary

L&L
Laura Leibman - Chair
Tom Landvatter - Secretary

M&NS
Alan Shusterman - Chair
Julie Fry - Secretary

PRPL
Matt Pearson - Chair
Steven Arkonovich - Secretary

Humanities Chairs

Hum 110
Margot Minardi

Hum 211-212
Michael Breen

Hum 220
Hugh Hochman

Hum 231-232
Douglas Fix

Hum 411
Jacqueline Dirks
Kathy Oleson
Kristin Scheible

Overall
Mary Ashburn Miller

Divisions

Division Chair | • - Division Secretary | * - New faculty | TEm - Teaching Emeritus
L - Leave | S - Sabbatical | f - fall | sp - spring | pt - part-time

ARTS
Bredeson (L, f)
Burford
Cisek*
Cohen
Cox
Diebold
Duffly (S)
Fortuna
Katz
Knutson•
Ksander
Luker
Mann
Miyoshi
Ondrizek
Pryor
Richardson-Greene*
Tetenbaum*
Tran
Volness*
Wang

H&SS
Brada
Breen
Carpentier
Clausing
Daby
Dirks
Fix, D.
Garrett
Gronke (S/L)
Hare
Howe (S)
Hrycak
Koski
Kwon*
Lazier (S, f)
Makley
Metz
Miller
Minardi
Montgomery
Natarajan•
Netusil
Nighswander
Parker
Rejali (S/L)
Riley
Rork
Sacks (TEm, sp)
Schneiberg
Silverstein
Smiley (L)
Steinberger
Sullivan
Tyrrell*
Vaidya
Vera*
Whittington
Wilson

L&L
Alcántar*
Alonso
Bashir (S)
Bershtein
Caffee
Chang*
Choi*
Delehanty (L, f pt)
Dickson (S)
Ditter
Drumm
Faletra (S)
Fraser
Friedli* (f)
García-Bryce
Garloff
Grinberg (S)
Harkin (L, f)
Hochman
Jaffe
Jiang
King
Knapp
Kroll
Landvatter•
Leibman
Lencek
López Lerma (S/L)
Martínez Valdivia
Mieszkowski
Millender
Monnin
Platte* (f)
Porter, R. (TEm, f)
Rajbhandari*
Rhew
Rock (L)
Sabnis
Savery
Sherman
Simpson
Steinman
Stofle*
Vadan
Wagner-McCoy
Witt (S)
Zientek

M&NS
Ahuja*
Anderson, A.*
Applewhite
Beck
Bowring (S/L)
Bray
Carrasquillo*
Cass*
Cerveny (S)
Chacón
Crocker
Dalton
Davidson*
Essick (S, f)
Fey
Fix, J.
Frachtenberg
Franklin
Fry•
Gerrity (S)
Glasfeld (S)
Groce
Hopkins
Illing
Karoly
Korobenko (S, f)
Krumm
LaLonde
Larkoski
McConville
Mellies
Ormsby
Osorno (L, f)
Perkinson
Pommersheim
Ramirez
Renn (S)
Ritz
Roberts
Schaack
Schroeter
Shampay
Shurman
Shusterman
Swanson
Truong*
Wells*
Zornik

PRPL
Anderson, K.
Arkonovich•
Becker (S)
Bedau (S/L)
Brashier (L)
Burns*
Canseco-Gonzalez (S)
Corpus
Cross
Currie
Cushman* (sp)
Foat
GhaneaBassiri (S)
Hackenberg (S)
Harper*
Hinchliff
Hovda
Jensen*
Khan
Neuringer (TEm, sp)
Oleson
Pearson
Pitts (L, pt)
Safin*
Scharle
Scheible
Wasserstrom