Dean of the Faculty

Divisions 2020-21

Updated November 10, 2020

Download this list (PDF)

Division Chairs

ARTS
Mark Burford - Chair
Kate Bredeson - Secretary

H&SS
Marc Schneiberg - Chair
Radhika Natarajan - Secretary

L&L
Jay Dickson - Chair
Thomas Landvatter - Secretary

M&NS
James Fix - Chair
Mark Hopkins - Secretary

PRPL
Steven Arkonovich - Chair
Michael Foat - Secretary

Humanities Chairs

Hum 110
Paul Hovda

Hum 211-212
Michael Breen

Hum 220
Maureen Harkin

Hum 231-232
Douglas Fix

Hum 411
Dana Katz
Ellen Millender
Darrell Schroeter

Overall
Mary Ashburn Miller

Divisions

Division Chair | • - Division Secretary | * - New faculty | TEm - Teaching Emeritus
L - Leave | S - Sabbatical | f - fall | sp - spring | pt - part-time

ARTS
Bredeson•
Burford
Cisek
Cohen
Diebold
Duffly
Fortuna
Katz
Knutson
Kobayashi*
Ksander (S)
Luker
Mann (S, sp)
Miyoshi
Ondrizek
Tetenbaum
Tran
Volness
Wang

H&SS
Brada
Breen
Carpentier
Carrera* (L, sp pt)
Clausing (L, sp)
Daby (L, sp)
Datoo*
Dirks
Fix, D.
Garrett (S)
Gronke (S/L)
Hare
Howe
Hrycak (S)
Jiang, Z.*
Koski
Kwon
Lazier
Makley
Manson*
Metz
Miller
Minardi
Montgomery (L, f pt)
Natarajan•
Netusil
Nighswander (S/L)
Özkan*
Parker
Rejali (L)
Riley
Rork (S)
Schneiberg
Silverstein
Steinberger
Sullivan
Vaidya (S/L)
Whittington
Wilson (L, f)

L&L
Alonso
Bashir
Bershtein (S)
Caffee
Chang
Delehanty
Dickson
Ditter
Drumm
Faletra (L, f)
Fraser
García-Bryce
Garloff
Grinberg
Harkin
Hochman (S)
Hu*
Jiang, J. (S)
King
Kroll (S)
Landvatter•
Lee*
Leibman
Lencek
López Lerma
Martínez Valdivia
Mieszkowski
Millender
Monnin
Nicholson (S)
Rajbhandari
Rhew
Rock
Sabnis
Savery
Sherman
Simpson
Steinman (S)
Stofle
VanBladel*
Wagner-McCoy (S)
Waller*
Witt
Zientek

M&NS
Ahuja
Allen*
Applewhite
Beck
Bowring
Bray (L)
Cerveny
Chacon
Crocker (L, sp pt)
Davidson
Essick
Fey (S, sp)
Fix, J.
Frachtenberg
Franklin
Fry
Gerrity
Glasfeld
Groce
Hopkins•*
Illing
Kadish*
Karoly
Korobenko
Krumm
LaLonde
Larkoski (L, sp pt)
McConville
Mellies (S, f)
Michaels* (sp)
Ormsby
Osorno (S)
Perkinson
Pommersheim
Ramirez, A.
Ramirez, D.*
Renn
Ritz
Rush* (f)
Schaack
Schroeter
Shampay
Shurman
Shusterman (L, f)
Wells
Zornik

PRPL
Anderson (L, sp)
Arkonovich
Baker*
Becker
Bedau (S, f)
Brashier
Canseco-Gonzalez
Carr*
Corpus
Cross
Currie (S)
Foat•
GhaneaBassiri
Hackenberg
Harper
Hinchliff
Holmes*
Hovda
Jensen* (sp)
Khan (S)
Pearson
Pitts
Scharle (S)
Scheible (S)
Shen*
Wasserstrom