Reedfayre

Class Photos

Peruse the class photos from Reedfayre '12

Classes from before 1962

classes before 1962

55th+ Reunion
Front row (left to right): Muriel Reichart Wyatt ’46, Harris Dusenbery ’36, Virginia Gunby '52, Katherine Averill ’50, Barbara Shettler ’50, Elizabeth Jackson’47, Jeanne Steed ’47, Karen Atiyeh ’47, Lore Labby (Caro) ’47?, Ethel Noble ’40, Anita Birkland (Cadonau) ’41, Ernie Bonyhadi ’48
Back row (left to right): David Ragozin ’62, Moshe Lenske ’50, David Digby ’57, James Averill ’51, Michael Munk ’56, Harlan Lefevre ’51?, Becky Koch ’48, George Gunby ’51, ???, ???, Mildred Taxer ’42?, ???, Shirley Gittelsohn ’49

We need your help with names and faces! Please send to alumni@reed.edu.

Class of 1962

class of 1962

50th Reunion
Front row (left to right): Robert Needham ’62, James Morrison ’62, Mick Rothbart ’62, Molly Colburn (Houghton) ’62?, Karen Wilburn (Buchanan) ’62?, Carol Hurwitz (Petterson) ’62?, Margaret Mesirow (Strawn) ’62, David Mesirow ’61
Second row (left to right): Barb Hansen ’62, Susan McKeehan ’62, Stephen Shields ’62, Peter Gladhart ’62, Virginia Hancock ’62
Third row (left to right): Don Rudy ’62, Mary Rothbart (Klevjord) ’62, John Belmont ’62, Charles Moore ’62, Gayel Knott ’61, Geoff Baldwin ’62, Donald Treiman ’62 , Barclay Henderson ’62, Paul Siegel ’62
Back row (left to right): David Newell ’62, George Roth ’62, Porter Abbott ’62, Norm Breslow '62, John Holzer ’62, Suzanne Hanchett ’62, Richard Roistacher ’65 , Kern von Hungen ’62, Jim Haba '62, Ron Warsher '62, Peter Janke '62

We need your help with names and faces! Please send to alumni@reed.edu.

Class of 1967

class of 1967

45th Reunion
Front row (left to right): John Crosley ’67, Kathleen Davies ’67, Elizabeth Fisher ’67
Second row (left to right): David Zeiss ’67, Kathleen/Kate Croughan ’67
Back row (left to right): John Cushing ’67, Michael Halperin ’67, Vern Lindblad ’67

Class of 1972

class of 1972

40th Reunion
Front row (left to right): Richard Crabtree ’72, Jeffrey Berman ’72, Ann Whinston ’72, Virginia Fox, Mike Danilchik ’72, Lori Cronyn ’72
Back row (left to right): Erik Funke ’72, Ray Coyne ’71, Jeffrey Fox ’72, Paul Alan Levy ’72, Bob Stacey ’72

Class of 1977

class of 1977

35th Reunion
Front row (left to right): Catherine Ellison ’77, Deborah Sadler ’77, Peter Abrahams ’77
Back row (left to right): Jim Sadler

Class of 1982

class of 1982

30th Reunion
Front row (left to right): Annette Gardner ’83, Andy Reed ’82, Suzanne Pardee ’83, Gerardo Chin-Lee ’82
Second row (left to right): Eric Britton ’82  (in the hat), Abbie Spielman ’82
Back row (left to right): Dan Carney’82, John Sheehy ’82, Steven Nigra ’83, Thomas David Kehoe ’82, John Coale ’83, Bennett Barsk ’82, Mark Bonyhadi ’82

Class of 1987

class of 1987

25th Reunion
Front row (left to right): Susan Abe ’87, Edith Barr ’87, Karl Hester ’87
Second row (left to right): Julie Samudio ’82, Mela Kunitz ’87, Emma Weitkamp ’87, Christopher Koerber ’88, Nick Hester (Karl’s son)
Back row
(left to right): Warren Zwick ’88, Garbriela Arredondo ’87, Chris Lydgate ’90, Ronald Huddleston ’87

Class of 1992

class of 1992

20th Reunion
Front row (left to right): Marie Drennan ’92, Nathalie Jacqmotte ’92, Andy McLain ’92, Martha Richards ’92, Bill Stout ’92, Ali Markson ’92
Second row (left to right): Neil Schulman ’92, Giorgio DiMauro ’92, Jen Buys ’92, Johanna Colgrove ’92, Kristianna Johnsen ’82
Third row (left to right): Kate Aubrecht ’92 (holding child, Thea), Paul Anderson ’92, Leah Hodgson ’92, Emily Headen ’92, Matt Cohen, Chris Steele ’95
Fourth row (left to right): Emily Browder Melville ’92, Jenni Green ’92, Lauren Gudath ’92, Anja Larson ’92, Rob Stein ’91
Back row (left to right): Dan Schafer ’92, John Worsley ’92, Lars Fjelstad ’92, Kevin Francis ’92, Van Havig ’92, Adam Moore ’92, Duncan Parks ’92, Nathan Watson ’92, Don Sloan ’92

Class of 1997

class of 1997

15th Reunion
Front row (left to right): Catherine Dalton ’98, Laura Ross ’98 and MALS ’06, Robin Tovey ’97, Sun Burns '97
Second row (left to right): Chantal Sudbrack ’97, Stephanie Banka ’97, Kris Frye ’97
Back row (left to right): Thor Prichard ’97, Galen Huntington ’97

Class of 2002

class of 2002

10th Reunion
Front row (left to right): Heidi Funke ’02, Jessi Cox ’02, Kathleen Cullinan ’02, Leah “Kodiak” Vornbrock-Hieber ’02, Miriam Rigby ’02, Kevin Kovach
Second row (left to right): Shimon Prohow ’02, Julia Staverosky ’02, Megan Starich ’02, Sarah Gibson ’02
Third row (left to right): Kit Macchi ’02, Chris Moses-Jenkins ’02, Lee Pollack ’02, James Galaty ’02, Danielle Shea ’02
Back row (left to right): Sterling Paramore ’02, Kris Pethtel ’02, Mike Raven ’02, Darrow DeLuca ’02, Gordon Feighner ’02

Classes of 2007 & 2012

class of 2007 and 2012

5th/Zero Reunion
Front row (left to right): Ahmad Shabbar ’12, Rosezell Bosely ’08, Stacia Torborg ’07, Robin Leblanc, Christine Lewis ’07, Tina Sohaili ’07, Josie Jimarez-Howard ’07, Michael Richardson ’07
Second row (left to right): Michela Dimond ’12, Miranda Sitney ’12, Andrew Snyder ’07, Gretchen Metzenberg ’07, Juliana Arrighi ’07, JessicaThompson ’07, Duncan Kochhar-Lindgren ’07
Third row (left to right): Lauren Carley ’12, Claire Esther Thomforde-Garner ’12, Lev Navarre Chao ’12, Alex Gagne-Hawes ’07, Katherine Lefever ’07
Fourth row (left to right): Jr Rodriguez ’12, Emmi O’Bara ’12, Josh Katz ’12, Matthew Koren 07, Justin Holguin ’07, Lea Dunn ’07, Vanessa Holfeltz ’07
Fifth row (left to right): Niall O’Donoghue 07, Heidi Brooks ’07, Alex Gersovitz ’12, Aaron Murphey-Crews ’07, Monika Weiland ’07, Amanda Waldroupe ’07
Back row (left to right): Stephen Wissow ’07, Vasiliy Safin ’07, Landon Goldberg ’07, Jonathan Owicki ’07, Brooke Moyers ’07, Zoe Lassen-Purser ’07, Vitalie Dascal